Slovensky
Thursday, June 29. 2017 Friday, June 30, 2017 Saturday, July 1, 2017
Sunday, July 2, 2017

 

Sunday, July 2, 2017

 

VILLAGE

 

EVANGELICAL SUNDAY´S SERVICE
8:30 – 9:30 AM / Evangelic church

 

HOLY MASS
9:30 – 10:45 AM/ Roman Catholic Church

 

BEAUTY OF LITTLE FUR JACKETS
10 AM – 4 PM / The Cottage of Východná village
Exhibition of baby dolls dressed in traditional folk costumes of Východná village and their important parts; little fur jackets.
Co-produced by Anna Kráľová and Východná community.

 

TRADITIONAL CUISINE OF VÝCHODNÁ
10 AM – 4 PM / The Room of Východná village
Tasting traditional food of Východná as „šulky“ (special pasta)  and „ôhaza“ (traditional soup).
Produced by Východná community.

 

BEAUTY OF HAND-MADE PRODUCTS
10 AM – 3 PM / Fire House
Exhibition of embroideries and woven tissues of Východná village.
Produced by Východná community.

 

BLACKSMITH WORKSHOP - ŠMYKNA
10 AM – 2 PM
Tasting a traditional food specialty of Východná called „zamrvanka.“
Produced by Východná community.

 

BARN (HUMNO)

 

PRIADKA A KRÁĽ (A THREAD SPINNER AND THE KING)
9 – 10 AM
Puppet theatre performance on the topic of a Slovak fairy tale accompanied with songs.

 

EJ, CINDRUŠKA
10:15 – 11 AM
Games and dances for little ones and their parents.

 

SALT OVER GOLD
11:15 AM – 12 PM
Fairy tale theatre performance.

 

I HAVE PLANTED A CHERRY TREE
12:30 – 1:15 PM
Games and dances for little ones and their parents.

 

GASTRO ZONE

 

VERY FIRST DANCE CLASS
9:30 – 10:15 AM
Morning warm-up.

 

WHILE PLAYING MUSIC
10:30 – 11:30 AM

 

DANCE SCHOOL – STROFY A FIGURY
11:30 AM–  12:15 AM

 

DANCE SCHOOL – MAKULA´S FAMILY FROM PETROVANY
12:30 – 1:15 PM

 

TO GOODBYE
1:15 – 3:15 PM
Dance party on life Slovak folk music.

 

AMPHITHEATER

 

ÚĽUV (THE SLOVAK NATIONAL CENTRE FOR FOLK ART PRODUCTION) – CRAFTSMEN´S FAIR
9:30 AM – 4 PM

 

CRAFT SCHOOL WITH ÚĽUV (THE SLOVAK NATIONAL CENTRE FOR FOLK ART PRODUCTION)
09:30 AM – 3 PM / Májka

 

TRADITIONAL CUISINE OF KYSUCE REGION
10 AM – 4 PM / Fireplace

 

TRADITIONAL CUISINE OF LIPTOV REGION
10 AM – 5 PM / Chalet

 

LITTLE SHEEPFOLD – entertainment for kids
10 AM – 2 PM

 

ČERT A KÁČA (A DEVIL AND KATE) – fairy tales from caravan
1:15  – 2 PM

 

ETHNO HOUSE

 

SCHOOL MAJÁLES/JUNIÁLES IN LIPTOVSKÉ SLIAČE
10:30 AM – 12:45 PM
Presentation of school project results focused on research of present calendar customs and local tradition.

 

ETHNO FILM
1 – 2 PM
Movie projection of ethnological films.

 

SMALL STAGE

 

OUR LITTLE TALENTS
9:30 – 10:30 AM

 

FROM OUR CUISINE
11:45 AM – 12:45 PM
Performances of children’s folklore ensembles and solo folk singers.

 

WANDEREES
1 – 2 PM
Presentation of forgotten children’s poems, dance games, folk songs and dances performed in contemporary way.

 

MAIN STAGE

 

HELP US TO MAKE THE FAIRY FREE
2:30 – 4 PM
Gala program composed of performances of the best Slovak children’s folklore ensembles in 2017

 

 

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE PROGRAM IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.

oddelovač